2017 Kansas City Bike Show

Winners Bikes

Triumph
1. Rob Robinette
2. David Pyke

Victory
1. Ron Berlin
2. Austin Trailer Sales
3. Christine Berlin

European
1. Bill Doll
2. Ben Schmidtt
3. Raul Cabrerra

Metric-Stock
1. Frank Sereno
2. Frank Sereno
3. Chris Kuene

Metric-Custom
1. Jason Bias
2. Mark Rodgers
3. Norman Puckett

Metric Vintage
1. Mark Kozak
2. Bob Doll

Indian
1. Mark Kozak

Rat
1. Paul Evans
2. Mark Kozak

Unique
1. Frank Pederson
2. Gilbert Kostrick
3. Mark Kozak

Trike
1. Frankenstien Trikes

Ladies
1. Kathy Allison
2. Janie Shirk
3. Elizabeth Castillo

Production Custom
1. Tim Downey
2. Pete Robbins
3. Dennis Rubbins

Builder-Chopper
1. Kent Davis
2. Frank Pederson
3. Carl Courtier

Builder – Custom
1. Kent Davis
2. Kent Davis
3. Brandon Cole

Dyna
1. Robert Webb
2. Larry Parker
3. Jessie Store

Vintage
1. Mark Kozak
2. Mark Kozak
3. Mark Kozak

Early FL
1. Derek Melhorn
2. Mark Kozak

Antique
1. Mark Kozak
2. Mike LePanne
3. Barbados Cycle

Antique – Radical
1. Mark Kozak

Shovelhead
1. Mark Kozak
2. Mark Kozak
3. Raul Cabrerra

Shovelhead- Mild
1. Richard Chamber
2. Richard Chamber
3. Daniel Johnson

Panhead-Chopper
1. Guy Banner
2. Frank Pederson
3. Jeremy Swensen

XL
1. Jimmy Fletcher
2. JQ Sanyet
3. Ray Huffine

Softail
1. Mickey King
2. Charles Mason
3. Jason Genda

Softail-Mild
1. Jason Weideman
2. Scott Robertson
3. Pete Robledo

 

Touring
1. Chad Harris
2. Doug Welles
3. Jon Wilson

Touring-Mild
1. Jan Knobbe
2. Chance Harris
3. Derek Spitsnogle

Touring-Custom
1. James Darter
2. Jason Kling
3. Lou Ruckart

IronHead Chopper
1. Adrian Rodgers
2. Richard Chambers
3. Mark Rodgers

Old School Chopper
1. David Pyke
2. Frank Pederson
3. David Pyke

Bobber
1. Rob Robinette
2. Todd Biltoft
3. Barbados Cycle

Radical Bagger- RoadKing
1. Jim Franklin
2. Jay Burett

Radical Bagger-StreetGlide
1. Pete Davis
2. Allen Bruns
3. Gerald Buckner

Radical Bagger-RoadGlide
1. Kevin Atkin
2. Lonnie Griffin

Radical Bagger-Unlimited
1. Curly’s Cycle
2. Extreme Rides/Mike Merkson

Best Paint
Curly’s Cycle

Best Engine
Todd Bilthoft

Best Display
Paul Evans

Best of Show
1. Curly’s Cycle
2. Mark Kozak
3. Rob Robinette