2013 Kansas City Bike Show

Winners

Bikes

More Show Pics

Shovelhead Custom
1st-Merlin Eaton
2nd-Daniel Hendrix
3rd-Richard Chambers

Builder Chopper
1st-Pete Zibers
2nd-Accurate Performance
3rd-John Rodecap

FL Late
1st-Nick Wampler
2nd-Matt Zozak
3rd-Greg Lee

Road King Custom
1st-Gentle Bear
2nd-Steve Shelly
3rd-William Weaver

Road King Mild
1st-James Schriever

Rat
1st-Mark Zozak

Panhead Chopper
1st-Bad Seed Motorcycles
2nd-Jason Farr

Production Chopper
1st-Jeff Westagard
2nd-Combs Custom
3rd-Jeff Hisey

Roadglide Custom
1st-Donnie Houk
2nd-Toney Hollinger
3rd-Combs Custom

Vintage
1st-Marty Finley
2nd-Mark Kozak
3rd-Raul Cabbera

Builder Custom
1st-Mark Kozak
2nd-Brett Broughton
3rd-Chris Butterfield

Race
1st-Sam Dakin
2nd-Wayne Keller

 

 

Trike
1st-Clarence Derringer

V-Rod
1st-Dave Cox
2nd-Teresa Broughton
3rd-Danny Clark

FL Custom
1st-Mike Meadows
2nd-Ron Rogers

Radical St Glide
1st-Dan Dalryple
2nd-Jesse Meadows
3rd-Josh Johnson

Pahhead Custom
1st-Rex Hurd
2nd-Dave Schneider

St Glide Custom
1st-Dan Webb
2nd-Kevin Berry
3rd-Ron Shryock

Production Custom
1st-Andrew Stonestreet
2nd-Roger Lumley
3rd-Josh Ballard

Elec Glide Custom
1st-Turkey Creek

Radical Elec Glide
1st-Larry Sears
2nd-Kevin Hillouse
3rd-Jason Sturrock

Radical Road Glide
1st-Chris Campbell
2nd-Dave Carroll
3rd-Chris Blaurock

Antique
1st-Matt Kozak
2nd-Joe Rzonca
3rd-Jim Sneegas

British Chopper
1st-Martin Guerra

Victory
1st-Brian Williams
2nd-Butch Curtin
3rd-Robert Anderson

Sportster Custom
1st-Andy McNary

Sportster Chopper
1st-Elissa Chambers
2nd-Eric Meyn

Bobber
1st-Jack Larson
2nd-Elizabeth Castillo
3rd-Jeff Foulds

Softail Custom
1st-Ed Patterson
2nd-Joe Russ
3rd-Bill McNeal

Dyna Custom
1st-Jason Fuller
2nd-Ron Rogers
3rd-Charl Hill

Radical Road King
1st-Bryan Benton
2nd-Bill Carter

Metric
1st-Mark “Catfish” Hess

Stock Touring
1st-Dave Andress
2nd-Dave Allin
3rd-Doug Wells

Sportster Stock
1st-Rhonda McNeal

Old School
Jason Farr

Display
Dave Cox

Paint
Jeff Hisey

Engine
Denny Smith

Best of Show
1st-Denny Smith
2nd-Matt Kozak
3rd-Pete Zibers